Lawrence, IN · Lawrence Metro County County · 2026 Population: 51,377 · NMLS #2827624 · AZ CMB #CMB-2016143

Lawrence, Indiana DSCR, Hard Money, Fix & Flip & 5–25+ Unit Multifamily Loans

Lawrence, IN Local Underwriting Snapshot (Lawrence Metro County County): With a 2026 population of 51,377, Lawrence carries an effective property tax rate of 0.81%, a median 1–4 unit investment property price of $260,000, and a median market rent of $2,050/mo. At 75% LTV ($195,000 loan amount), estimated monthly PITIA is $1,564/mo, yielding an estimated baseline DSCR of 1.31x. For 5–25+ unit apartment buildings in Lawrence, typical valuation averages $109,200/door with $1,250/mo/door market rents.
County & 2026 PopulationLawrence Metro County County (51,377)
Effective Property Tax Rate0.81% ($176/mo)
Median 1–4 Unit Price & Rent$260,000 · $2,050/mo
5–25+ Unit Multifamily Avg$109,200/door · $1250/mo
IN Foreclosure & SecurityJudicial (3-Month Statutory Waiting Period) (150–210 days)
Lawrence, IN Pre-Populated Underwriting Terminal

1–4 Unit PITIA vs. 5–25+ Unit Commercial NOI Simulator

Loan Daddy LLC · NMLS #2827624 · AZ CMB #CMB-2016143 · Canonical Integer _cents & _bps Engine

Price/Door: $260,000·Loan/Door: $195,000·Avg Rent/Door: $2,050/mo
Prepayment Stepdown Structure
Amortization & FICO Tier
Calculated DSCR Coverage Ratio
Canonical: 135 bps · 7500 bps LTV · 6625 bps Rate
1.35x

Tier-1 Institutional (1.25x+ — Max LTV & Best Pricing)

Loan Amount (75% LTV)$195,00019,500,000 _cents
Monthly P&I Debt Service$1,249/mo@ 6.625% Note Rate
Total Monthly PITIA$1,515/moTax: $176 · Ins: $91
Net Monthly Cash Flow+$535/mo$6,419/yr net
Wholesale PPE Multi-Option Execution Comparison (Borrower-Paid 2.000% Default · 39 Wholesale Lenders)
Execution OptionPrepay StructureEst. Note RatePrepay Price CreditMonthly Debt ServiceDSCR Ratio
Option A: Lowest Rate (60-Mo Stepdown)5-4-3-2-16.625%-100 bps (-1.000 pt)$1,515/mo1.35x
Option B: Balanced Par (36-Mo Stepdown)3-2-16.875%-75 bps (-0.750 pt)$1,548/mo1.32x
Option C: Max Cash Flow (10-Yr Interest-Only)3-2-1 IO7.000%+38 bps IO LLPA$1,404/mo1.46x

Many DSCR lenders focus on the property's rent, not your tax returns. Not all applicants will qualify; terms vary by lender. Loans made or arranged pursuant to a California Financing Law license, #60DBO-218873.

Lawrence, IN Short-Term Rental (STR), ADU & Legal Underwriting Notes

Local Municipal & Zoning Guidance: Wholesale DSCR and multifamily lenders in Lawrence (Lawrence Metro County County, IN) underwrite both 12-month long-term leases (Form 1007 / Form 1025) and compliant short-term rentals (Form 1007 STR / 12-month booking ledger) subject to local municipal registration.

Indiana Statutory Security Instrument: Loans in Lawrence (Lawrence Metro County County) are secured via Mortgage Instrument under Indiana's Judicial (3-Month Statutory Waiting Period) framework (150–210 days). Insurance underwriting note: Standard DP-3 landlord dwelling fire, general liability & rent-loss coverage required..

10 Loan Programs in Lawrence, IN

1–4 to 5–25+ Unit Multifamily Silos in Lawrence

Quick Quote in Lawrence →1003 Apply in Lawrence →

Compare Nearby Indiana Markets (≥50,000 Population)

Indianapolis, IN
Pop. 919,298 · Price $295K · Rent $2,350/mo
Fort Wayne, IN
Pop. 279,581 · Price $275K · Rent $2,200/mo
Evansville, IN
Pop. 131,138 · Price $265K · Rent $2,100/mo
South Bend, IN
Pop. 109,966 · Price $245K · Rent $1,950/mo
Carmel, IN
Pop. 93,660 · Price $255K · Rent $2,050/mo
Fishers, IN
Pop. 91,441 · Price $235K · Rent $1,900/mo
Bloomington, IN
Pop. 90,007 · Price $255K · Rent $2,050/mo
Hammond, IN
Pop. 86,074 · Price $245K · Rent $1,950/mo
Gary, IN
Pop. 85,511 · Price $245K · Rent $1,950/mo
Lafayette, IN
Pop. 76,707 · Price $240K · Rent $1,950/mo
Muncie, IN
Pop. 76,644 · Price $235K · Rent $1,900/mo
Terre Haute, IN
Pop. 66,517 · Price $240K · Rent $1,950/mo
Lawrence, IN DSCR, Fix & Flip, Hard Money & Multifamily Loans (Lawrence Metro County County) | loanai.bot Wholesale Investor Desk